(877)300-7557

NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-SX-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX SFP Dual LC

NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-SX-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX SFP Dual LC
Images for general purposes only. Actual may be different than depicted.
NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-SX-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX SFP Dual LC

NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-SX-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX SFP Dual LC

SKU: NV-GLC-SX-MMD
Call (877)300-7557 for stock
Rating:
$36.95 /ea
0
$0.00
0
$0.00
0

The NV-GLC-SX-MMD from NVT Phybridge is a GBIC transceiver module 1000Base-SX SFP dual LC.

NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-SX-MMD Features:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF, 500m on 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation < 600mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Q & A: Ask the Questions, share answers

Do you have questions about this product?