(877)300-7557

NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-LH-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH Dual LC

NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-LH-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH Dual LC
Images for general purposes only. Actual may be different than depicted.
NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-LH-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH Dual LC

NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-LH-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH Dual LC

SKU: NV-GLC-LH-MMD
Call (877)300-7557 for stock
Rating:
$36.95 /ea
0
$0.00
0
$0.00
0

The NV-GLC-LH-MMD from NVT Phybridge is a GBIC transceiver module 1000Base-LX/LH dual LC.

NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-LH-MMD Features:

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation < 700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Q & A: Ask the Questions, share answers

Do you have questions about this product?